Competition Results

2018

AWARDSTUDENTAGECATEGORYCOMPETITION
Prize Winner, Runner Up

Allocated out of the 7 finalist selected from 46 competitors in the 12-14 year old category. Awarded $350.00 Prize.

Awards were given to 1st place and Runner Up only.

Astrid Fiek 12 – 14 Years Junior Division
* Variation
Australasian Ballet Challenge
Top 7 Finalist

Astrid was selected as one of the 7 finalist from 46 competitors in the 12-14 year old category.

Astrid Fiek 12 – 14 Years Junior Division
* Variation

Australasian Ballet Challenge
1st Place Astrid Fiek 14 & Under 16 yearsClassical Solo Open Phoenix Festival of Dance
1st Place Astrid Fiek 14 & Under 16 Years Classical Solo Open Casey Comps
1st PlaceMia Antoniou 8 & Under 10 yearsClassical Solo Novice Phoenix Festival of Dance
1st Place Mia Antoniou 8 & Under 10 yearsClassical Solo Novice CSTD Dance Competition
1st Place Yuka Nozu 10 & Under 12 Years Classical Solo Open Energy Dance Competition
1st Place Jolene Fisher 12 & Under 14 Years Classical Solo OpenCasey Comps
1st Place Isabella Mifsud-West 9 -10 Years Classical Solo out of 39 competitors. AICD Junior Ballet Awards
1st Place Mia Antoniou8 & U10 Years Classical Solo Novice Casey Comps
2nd Place
Emma Martin 12 & Under 14 Years Classical Solo OpenCasey Comps
2nd Place Chloe Lahood8 & U10 Years Classical Solo Novice Casey Comps
2nd Place Chloe Lahood 8 & U10 Years Neo- classical Solo Novice Casey Comps
3rd Place Mia Antoniou 9-10 Year sClassical Solo out of 39 competitors. AICD Junior Ballet Awards
3rd PlaceAstrid Fiek 14 & Under 16 yearsClassical Solo Open CSTD Dance Competition
3rd PlaceChloe Lahood8 & Under 10 yearsClassical Solo Novice Phoenix Festival of Dance
3rd PlaceAstrid Fiek 14 & Under 16 yearsContemporary Solo NoviceCSTD Dance Competition
Honourable Mention Emma Martin12 & Under 14 yearsClassical Solo OpenPhoenix Festival of Dance
Honourable Mention Isabella Mifsud-West8 & Under 10 yearsClassical Solo OpenCSTD Dance Competition
Honourable Mention Chloe Lahood 8 & Under 10 yearsClassical Solo Novice Royal South Street Ballarat
Honourable Mention Chloe Lahood 8 & Under 10 yearsNeo Classical Solo Novice Royal South Street Ballarat
Honourable Mention Yuka Nozu 12 & Under 14 Years Classical Solo OpenCasey Comps

2017

AWARDSTUDENTAGECATEGORYCOMPETITION
1st PlaceIsabella Mifsud-West7 & Under 9 Years Classical Solo Novice Bonbeach Dance Festival
1st Place Ephea Harisis10 & Under 12 Years Classical Ballet Novice Goodwill Dance Festival
1st PlaceHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 Years
Neo/Contemp Improv
Moe Dance Festival
1st Place Isabella Mifsud-West Under 10 Years Classical Solo NoviceCasey Dandenong Eisteddfod
1st Place Yuka Nozu 10 Years and Under 12 Classical Solo NoviceStar Dance Competitions
1st Place Astrid Fiek12 Years and Under 14Classical Solo Open Southern Dance Festival
2nd PlaceJolene Fisher 10 & Under 12 Years
Neo/Contemp Improv
Moe Dance Festival
2nd PlaceAstrid Fiek 12 & U14 Years Classical Solo Novice
Moe Dance Festival
2nd PlaceAstrid Fiek 12 & U14 Years Classical Solo Novice CSTD Competitions Darebin
2nd PlaceHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years
Classical Solo Open
Moe Dance Festival
2nd Place Milla Turco 10 Years and Under 12 Classical Solo NoviceStar Dance Competitions
2nd PlaceAstrid Fiek & Isabella Cortez Under 13 Lyrical Duo/TrioBonbeach Dance Festival
2nd PlaceJessica Cashman & Tess McCrackenOpen Age Contemporary Duo Bonbeach Dance Festival
3rd Place Hayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open Bonbeach Dance Festival
3rd PlaceHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open i-Dance Festival
3rd Place Jolene Fisher 10 & Under 12 years
Classical Solo Open
Moe Dance Festival
3rd PlaceHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Neo- Classical Solo Open Bonbeach Dance Festival
Honourable MentionJolene Fisher10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open Bonbeach Dance Festival
Honourable MentionEmma Martin 10 & Under 12 years
Classical Solo Open
Moe Dance Festival
Honourable MentionEmma Martin 10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open Jump Dance Challenge
Honourable MentionEmma Martin 10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open Morwell Festival of Dance
Honourable MentionYuka Nozu 10 Years and UnderClassical Solo Novice Energy Dance Competitions
Encouragement Award Hayley Brown Age 12-15 yearsLyrical Improv Open Section i-Dance Festival
Honourable MentionEphea Harisis12 years Classical Solo Open Energy Dance Competitions
Honourable MentionJunior Comp Squad
(Ages 9- 12 years)
Under 13 Years Neo- Classical TroupeBonbeach Dance Festival
Honourable MentionIsabella Cortez & Leah Ruthven Under 13 Years Jazz Duo Bonbeach Dance Festival
Honourable MentionHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open Casey Dandenong Eisteddfod
Honourable MentionHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Neo- Classical Solo Open Casey Dandenong Eisteddfod
Honourable MentionHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Neo- Classical Solo Open Royal South Street
Honourable MentionHayley Brown 10 & Under 12 years Classical Solo Open Royal South Street

2016

AWARDSTUDENTAGECATEGORYCOMPETITION
Top 6 Finalist Hayley Brown 9 Years
Classical Solo Open
McDonald Sydney Eisteddfod
1st PlaceSamuel Lance8 & Under 10
Classical Solo Novice
Moe Dance Festival
1st PlaceHayley Brown 8 & Under 10
Classical Solo Open
Moe Dance Festival
1st PlaceHayley Brown 8 & Under 10

Demi-Character Solo Open
Moe Dance Festival
1st PlaceMary-Mae Welton 6 & Under 8
Classical Solo Novice
In Motion Performing Arts Competition
1st PlaceChristina Osianlis12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Southern Dance Festival
1st PlaceMary-Mae Welton
& Tyler Duxbury
Under 7
Classical Duo
Bonbeach Dance Eisteddfod
1st PlaceMary-Mae Welton
& Tyler Duxbury
Under 10
Classical Duo/Trio
Bonbeach Dance Eisteddfod
2nd PlaceJolene Fisher 9 & Under 11
Classical Solo Novice
West Gippsland Dance Festival
2nd PlaceMary-Mae Welton
& Tyler Duxbury
Under 10
Classical Duo/Trio
In Motion Performing Arts Competition
2nd PlaceHayley Brown
& Samuel Lance
Under 10
Classica Duo/Trio
Phoenix Dance Festival
3rd PlaceElla Foulds 12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Shining Stars
Phoenix Festival of Dance
3rd PlaceHayley Brown 8 & Under 10
Neo-Classical Solo Open
Moe Dance Festival
3rd PlaceSamuel Lance8 & Under 10
Demi-Character Solo Novice
Phoenix Festival of Dance
3rd Place Teah Molnar 12 & Under 15
Classical Solo Novice
Bonbeach Dance Eisteddfod
3rd PlaceTeah Molnar 12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Southern Dance Festival
Honourable Mention Ella Foulds 12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Phoenix Festival of Dance
Honourable Mention Holly Lance 14 & Under 16
Jazz Solo Novice
Moe Dance Festival
Honourable Mention Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10
Demi-Character Open
Bonbeach Dance Eisteddfod
Honourable Mention Mary-Mae WeltonUnder 6
Classical Solo Novice
Bonbeach Dance Eisteddfod
Honourable MentionElla Foulds 12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Southern Dance Festival

2015

AWARDSTUDENTAGECATEGORYCOMPETITION
1st PlaceAlanna Paraskevas12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice

Phoenix Dance Festival
1st PlaceAlanna Paraskevas12 & Under 14 Classical Solo Novice

Bonbeach Dance Competitions
1st PlaceAlanna Paraskavas12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Southern Dance Festival
1st Place Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10 Classical Solo Open
Stage Attack Dance Festival
1st Place Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10
Classical Solo Open Moe Festival of Dance
1st PlaceHayley Brown 8 & Under 10
Classical Solo Open Follow Your Dreams Competition
1st Place Hayley Brown
& Samuel Lance
8 & Under 10
Classical Duo
Southern Dance Festival
1st PlaceSidney Glover12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice
Southern Dance Festival
2nd PlaceMary-Mae WeltonUnder 6 Classical Solo Novice
In Motion Performing Arts Challenge
2nd PlaceMary-Mae WeltonUnder 6 Classical Solo Novice
Beachside Dance Competitions
2nd PlaceMary-Mae WeltonUnder 6 Jazz Solo NoviceBeachside Dance Competitions
2nd Place Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10 Open Classical Solo

Beachside Dance Competitions
2nd Place Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10

Novice Neo- Classical Solo
Beachside Dance Competitions
2nd PlaceHayley Brown 8 & Under 10 years

Neo- Classical Solo Open
CSTD Comps
3rd PlaceMary-Mae WeltonUnder 6
Classical Solo Open
Phoenix Dance Festival
3rd Place Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10 Open Classical Solo
DanceFest Competitions
Honorable Mention Hayley Brown 8 & Under 10 years
Classical Solo, Open

CSTD Competitions
Honorable MentionMary-Mae WeltonUnder 6 Jazz Solo Novice
Phoenix Dance Festival
Honorable Mention Alanna Paraskevas 12 & Under 14
Classical Solo Novice

Southern Dance Competition